Skip to main content

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: railway
(16886 results)



Display: 50

    • #63 Mail bag expr. and #306 coach M-324-19

    • Side-view of two narrow gauge baggage cars of the Denver & Rio Grande Western Railroad at the railroad depot in Antonito, Conejos County, Colorado. Painted on the side of the cars: "Baggage Railway Express Agency 63," "U. S. Mail Railway Post...
    • Denver and Rio Grande Western Railroad Company--1940-1950.; Antonito (Colo.)--1940-1950.; Railroad cars--Colorado--Antonito--1940-1950.
    • 1941 April 30
    • #63 mail bag expr. car M-327 41 Antonito, Colo.

    • Side view of a narrow gauge baggage car of the Denver & Rio Grande Western Railroad at the depot in Antonito, Conejos County, Colorado. Written on the side of the baggage car: "Baggage Railway Express Agency 63."
    • Denver and Rio Grande Western Railroad Company--1940-1950.; Antonito (Colo.)--1940-1950.; Railroad cars--Colorado--Antonito--1940-1950.
    • August 30, 1941
    • #763 Ex. C, R.J.M.

    • Landscape along the C & S railroad tracks from Ludlow to Trinidad in Las Animas County, Colorado where coal miners marched during the UMW labor strike against CF&I.
    • Colorado Fuel and Iron Company--Strikes--1910-1920.; United Mine Workers of America--Strikes--1910-1920.; Coal Strike, Colo., 1913-1914.; Ludlow (Colo.)--1910-1920.; Miners' strikes--Colorado--Ludlow--1910-1920.;...
    • 1913 or 1914
    • #763 Ex. G, R.J.M.

    • Panoramic landscape of the C & S railroad tracks from Ludlow to Trinidad in Las Animas County, Colorado during the coal miners UMW labor strike against CF&I. Shows trestle, cultivated field, and farm buildings.
    • Colorado Fuel and Iron Company--Strikes--1910-1920.; United Mine Workers of America--Strikes--1910-1920.; Coal Strike, Colo., 1913-1914.; Ludlow (Colo.)--1910-1920.; Buildings--Colorado--Ludlow--1910-1920.; Miners'...
    • 1913 or 1914
    • 1 - 1:30 P.M. C & S 605 on spur off west side line, Denver, W 16th Ave. & Bryant St.

    • View of Colorado and Southern Railway steam locomotive 605 (2-8-0) crossing a road near the intersection of West 16th (Sixteenth) Avenue and Bryant Street in Denver, Colorado. The tender is piled with coal. Letters on the locomotive and tender...
    • Colorado and Southern Railway--1950-1960.; Denver (Colo.)--1950-1960.; Railroad locomotives--Colorado--Denver--1950-1960.
    • 1959 January 17
    • 1/4 mi. west of bridge 126-B, 2 tracks upside down, one upon the other

    • Railroad ties from Denver and Rio Grande Western Railway are piled on top of each other and covered in mud from a flood, in probably Pueblo County, Colorado. Dried mud and debris are near a damaged telephone pole.
    • Ridgway, Arthur Osbourne, 1870-1953.; Denver and Rio Grande Western Railroad Company--Disasters--1920-1930.; Arkansas River--1920-1930.; Pueblo County (Colo.)--1920-1930.; Debris--Colorado--Pueblo County--1920-1930.; Floods--Colorado--Pueblo...
    • 1921 June
    • 1000 mile tree U.P. RWy.

    • View of the 1000 Mile Tree near Union Pacific Railway Company tracks in Weber Canyon, Utah. A sign on the tree reads: "1000 Mile Tree." Telegraph poles are nearby.
    • Union Pacific Railway Company--1880-1900.; Weber Canyon (Utah)--1880-1900.; Canyons--Utah--1880-1900.; Railroad tracks--Utah--1880-1900.; Trees--Utah--1880-1900.
    • [between 1882 and 1897]
    • 1000 Mile Tree, Weber Canon, U.P. Ry.

    • View of the 1000 (one thousand) Mile Tree and Union Pacific Railway tracks with rock formations in Weber Canyon, Utah. Shows telegraph poles.
    • Union Pacific Railway Company--1880-1900.; Weber Canyon (Utah)--1880-1900.; Canyons--Utah--1880-1900.; Railroad tracks--Utah--1880-1900.; Trees--Utah--1880-1900.
    • [between 1882 and 1900?]
    • 10:00 A.M. Santa Fe tr. 123 and train of explosives at La Junta

    • View of two Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe trains stopped at the station in La Junta (Otero County), Colorado. Shows diesel locomotive 331, men and railroad signals.
    • Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railway Company--1950-1960.; La Junta (Colo.)--1950-1960.; Diesel locomotives--Colorado--La Junta--1950-1960.; Railroad signals--Colorado--La Junta--1950-1960.; Railroads--Colorado--La Junta--1950-1960.
    • 1959 May17
    • 10:15 A.M., C & S 608 near Denver on Argo line, W 48th Ave. & Huron

    • View of Colorado and Southern Railway steam locomotive 608 (2-8-0) on the Argo Line near W 48rh (Forty-eighth) Avenue and Huron Street in Denver, Colorado. The locomotive heads a tank car and a caboose. Lettering on the locomotive reads: "C & S,"...
    • Colorado and Southern Railway--1950-1960.; Denver (Colo.)--1950-1960.; Railroad locomotives--Colorado--Denver--1950-1960.; Railroad tank cars--Colorado--Denver--1950-1960.
    • 1956 August 1
    • 10:45 A.M.., Santa Fe diesel 2233 leaving west end of Rice Yard, Denver, with Colorado Springs...

    • View of an Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe freight rain led by diesel locomotive 2233 at the Colorado and Southern Rice Yard in Denver, Colorado. The consist has boxcars and tanker cars.
    • Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railway Company--1950-1960.; Denver (Colo.)--1950-1960.; Diesel locomotives--Colorado--Denver--1950-1960.; Railroad freight cars--Colorado--Denver--1950-1960.; Railroads--Colorado--Denver--1950-1960.
    • 1956 June 6
    • 11:10 A.M. C & S 901 south at Semper, Colo. C.L. Dean, engineer, E.J. Boyle, fireman

    • View of a Colorado and Southern freight train led by steam locomotive 901 (2-10-2) near Semper (Adams County), Colorado. The consist has boxcars, gondola cars and flatcars.
    • Colorado and Southern Railway--1950-1960.; Semper (Colo.)--1950-1960.; Diesel locomotives--Colorado--Semper--1950-1960.; Railroads--Colorado--Semper--1960-1960.
    • 1955 July 30
    • 11:15 A.M., C & S SD 7's 817 & 814 north at Palmer Lake

    • Colorado and Southern Railway diesel SD7 locomotives 817 and 814 lead a freight train in Palmer Lake (El Paso County), Colorado. The consist has boxcars and gondola cars.
    • Colorado and Southern Railway--1950-1960.; Palmer Lake (Colo.)--1950-1960.; Diesel locomotives--Colorado--Palmer Lake--1950-1960.; Railroads--Colorado--Palmer Laker--1950-1960.
    • 1956 January 28
    • 11:50 A.M., Great Western no. 60 at Windsor

    • View of Great Western Railway steam locomotive no. 60 (2-8-0) and a consist of gondola cars at Windsor (Weld County), Colorado. The cab crew stands on or in the locomotive. Lettering on the locomotive reads: "Great Western 60." The train is parked...
    • Great Western Railway Company (Colo.)--1950-1960.; Windsor (Colo.)--1950-1960.; Railroad employees--Colorado--Windsor--1950-1960.; Railroad locomotives--Colorado--Windsor--1950-1960.
    • 1956 October 12
    • 11th U.S. Cavalry

    • Members of the 11th U.S. Cavalry unload supplies from a boxcar on the Colorado & Southern Railway near Trinidad, Las Animas County, Colorado. The troops were called in at the request of Colorado Governor Ammons, to restore order in the coal fields...
    • Colorado and Southern Railway.; Colorado Fuel and Iron Company--Strikes--1910-1920.; United Mine Workers of America--Strikes--1910-1920.; Coal Strike, Colo., 1913-1914.; Ludlow (Colo.)--1910-1920.; Trinidad (Colo.)--1910-1920.;...
    • [1914]
    • 12:05 P.M., Colorado & Southern 820 & S.F. 2146 south at Palmer Lake

    • View of Colorado and Southern Railway diesel locomotive 820 followed by Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe diesel locomotive 2146, boxcars and gondola cars near Palmer Lake (El Paso County), Colorado. Letters on the lead locomotive read: "Way of the...
    • Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railway Company--1950-1960.; Colorado and Southern Railway--1950-1960.; Palmer Lake (Colo.)--1950-1960.; Diesel locomotives--Colorado--Palmer Lake--1950-1960.; Railroads--Colorado--Palmer Lake--1950-1960. and Santa Fe...
    • 1957 September 27
    • 12:50 P.M., Santa Fe tr. 31 south at Palmer Lake, diesel 133, etc.

    • View of Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe train no. 31 led by diesel locomotive 133 near Palmer Lake (El Paso County), Colorado. The consist has boxcars and tanker cars. Wood frame buildings and houses are in the distance.
    • Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railway Company--1950-1960.; Palmer Lake (Colo.)--1950-1960.; Diesel locomotives--Colorado--Palmer Lake--1950-1960.; Railroads--Colorado--Palmer Lake--1950-1960.
    • 1956 April 22
    • 14th Street Viaduct - Denver, Colorado

    • Shows work crews resting on the nearly completed 14th (Fourteenth) Street viaduct in Denver, Colorado. Pedestrians and a bicyclist are on the bridge. The bridges for Colorado and Southern, Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe, and Denver & Rio Grande...
    • Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railway Company--1890-1900.; Colorado and Southern Railway--1890-1900.; Denver and Rio Grande Railroad Company--1890-1900.; Cherry Creek (El Paso County-Denver County, Colo.)--1890-1900.; Denver (Colo.)--1890-1900.;...
    • 1899 May 26
    • 14th Street Viaduct Construction

    • Workmen adjust a pulley and rope system attached to a long wooden pole embedded into a dry part of Cherry Creek, possibly a support system. Other men stand on the support beams and the rock wall. Bridges for the Denver & Rio Grande and Atchison,...
    • Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railway Company--1890-1900.; Denver and Rio Grande Railroad Company--1890-1900.; Cherry Creek (El Paso County-Denver County, Colo.)--1890-1900.; Denver (Colo.)--1890-1900.; Bridge...
    • 1899 February 15
    • 14th Street Viaduct Construction

    • Workmen adjust a pulley and rope system, attached to a long wooden pole embedded into the Cherry Creek river bed, possibly a support system. Other men stand on the support beams and spectators stand on the rock retainer wall. Bridges for the Denver...
    • Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railway Company--1890-1900.; Denver and Rio Grande Railroad Company--1890-1900.; Cherry Creek (El Paso County-Denver County, Colo.)--1890-1900.; Denver (Colo.)--1890-1900.; Bridge...
    • 1899 February 15
    • 14th Street Viaduct Construction

    • Spectators stand on the side of the 14th Street Viaduct in Denver, Colorado, under construction. Shows Denver City Hall, located on 14th Street, and A.T.& S.F. and Denver & Rio Grande railway bridges over Cheery Creek in the background. Cranes and...
    • Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railway Company--1890-1900.; Denver and Rio Grande Railroad Company--1890-1900.; Cherry Creek (El Paso County-Denver County, Colo.)--1890-1900.; Denver (Colo.)--1890-1900.; Bridge...
    • 1899 February 18
    • 14th Street Viaduct construction

    • View, from Blake Street, of the partially constructed 14th (Fourteenth) Street Viaduct in Denver, Colorado. A railroad bridge crosses Cherry Creek and Colorado and Southern Railway tracks (C&S). Buildings on Platte Street are in the distance.
    • Colorado and Southern Railway--1890-1900.; Cherry Creek (El Paso County-Denver County, Colo.)--1890-1900.; Denver (Colo.)--1890-1900.; Bridge construction--Colorado--Denver--1890-1900.; Bridges--Colorado--Denver--1890-1900.; Railroad...
    • [1898]
    • 14th Street Viaduct construction

    • View of the 14th (Fourteenth) Street Viaduct construction site in Denver, Colorado. Steel beams and a temporary rail track are near the Colorado and Southern Railway (C&S) and the Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railway Company (AT&SF) tracks. A...
    • Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railway Company--1890-1900.; Colorado and Southern Railway--1890-1900.; Denver (Colo.)--1890-1900.; Bridge construction--Colorado--Denver--1890-1900.; Railroad bridges--Colorado--Denver--1890-1900.
    • [1898]
    • 14th Street Viaduct construction

    • View of the partially constructed 14th (Fourteenth) Street Viaduct in Denver, Colorado. The bridge crosses the nearby Colorado and Southern Railway (C&S) and the Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railway Company (AT&SF) tracks.
    • Denver (Colo.)--1890-1900.; Bridge construction--Colorado--Denver--1890-1900.; Railroad bridges--Colorado--Denver--1890-1900.
    • [1898]
    • 14th Street Viaduct Construction

    • View of the construction yard for the 14th (Fourteenth) Street Viaduct. Shows cranes, pulley, materials, the unfinished bridge, and Colorado and Southern and Denver & Rio Grande railroad bridges over Cherry Creek. Shows railroad box cars in the...
    • Colorado and Southern Railway--1890-1900.; Denver and Rio Grande Railroad Company--1890-1900.; Cherry Creek (El Paso County-Denver County, Colo.)--1890-1900.; Denver (Colo.)--1890-1900.; Bridge construction--Colorado--Denver--1890-1900.;...
    • 1899 January 20
    • 15th & Lawrence Sts., Denver

    • View of 15th (Fifteenth) and Lawrence Streets, Denver, Colorado; shows street railway car number 313 with passengers boarding, men crossing street, and bicycles. Businesses include John Thompson Grocery Company, Dr. Grant Seely (dentist), Grand...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1890-1920.; Business districts--Colorado--Denver--1890-1920.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1890-1920.
    • [between 1898 and 1915]
    • 15th & Lawrence, Denver

    • Denver City Cable Railway Company (Denver, Colo.) cable car number 31 is on 15th (Fifteenth) Street at Lawrence Street in the Central Business District, Denver, Colorado. Signs on commercial buildings read: "Real Estate" and "Colorado Farmer." The...
    • Denver City Cable Railway Company (Denver, Colo.)--1880-1900.; Denver (Colo.)--1880-1900.; Cable railroads--Colorado--Denver--1880-1900.; City & town life--Colorado--Denver--1880-1900.; Street railroads--Colorado--Denver--1880-1900.
    • [between 1888 and 1895?]
    • 15th St. from Champa, Denver

    • View northeast on 15th (Fifteenth) Street from Champa towards Arapahoe, Denver, Colorado; shows Gas and Electric building, Charles building, Mining Exchange building, Central Savings Bank, electric street railway cars and tracks, trolley number 330...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1910-1920.; Business districts--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.
    • [between 1910 and 1920]
    • 15th St., Denver

    • View of 15th (Fifteenth) Street, Denver, Colorado on a busy day; shows electric street railway cars (or trolleys including car number 358), horse-drawn wagons and carriages, bicycles, men and women on sidewalk and the Mining Exchange Building....
    • Denver (Colo.)--1900-1910.; Business districts--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.
    • [1908 or 1909]
    • 15th Street, Denver

    • View of intersection of Fifteenth and Stout Streets in Denver, Colorado; shows street railway tracks, the Coronado building, cars, and signs "Jefferay - Men's Wear," "James C. Clark, Optometrist," "Saul's" "Denver Music Co.," and "Surety on Bonds,...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1910-1920.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.
    • [1919]
    • 16th St. from Arapahoe, Denver

    • Busy daytime view of 16th (Sixteenth) Street from Araphoe Street, Denver, Colorado; shows incomplete view of Daniels & Fisher tower possibly under last stages of construction, Whitney-Steen Company (engineers, contractors, builders) sign attached...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1910-1920.; Business districts--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.
    • [1911?]
    • 16th St. from Arapahoe, Denver

    • 16th (Sixteenth) Street from Arapahoe Street, Denver, Colorado; shows street railway car number 42 (forty-two) on track, the Tabor Opera House, Joslins Dry Goods, and the Capitol building in distant background. Also shows many people on sidewalk...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1900-1910.; Commercial districts--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Street railroads--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.
    • [between 1900 and 1910?]
    • 16th St. from Curtis St., Denver, Colo.

    • Looking down 16th (Sixteenth) Street from Curtis Steet, Denver, Colorado; Tabor Grand Opera House, Federal Custom House with Post Office, Continental Trust Company and bank buildings on left; automobile, horsedrawn carriages, street railway car and...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1900-1920.; Business districts--Colorado--Denver--1900-1920.
    • [between 1905 and 1915]
    • 16th St. from Glenarm, Denver

    • Ernest Morris, Lawyers.; View of 16th (Sixteenth) Street from Glenarm Place, Denver, Colorado; shows Kittredge building and Masonic Temple with United States flag flying from atop roof, horse-drawn carriages, delivery wagons (Campbell-Sell Baking...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1900-1910.; Business districts--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.
    • [between 1904 and 1908]
    • 16th Stree [sic], Denver

    • Overview looking southeast on Sixteenth Street of downtown Denver, Colorado; shows a busy time of day with many automobiles parked on the streets, pedestrians on sidewalk, street railway cars and cables, lamp posts, and buildings including the Post...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1920-1940.; City & town life--Colorado--Denver--1920-1940.
    • [between 1920 and 1935]
    • 16th Street illumination

    • Night time view of 16th (Sixteenth) Street, Denver, Colorado; illuminated signs include A.T. Lewis and Son Dry Goods (800 to 818 16th and corner of Stout), Joslin Dry Goods Company (16th and southwest corner of Curtis), the May Shoe and Clothing...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1910-1920.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.
    • [1913?]
    • 16th Street, Denver

    • View northwest from California Street down 16th (Sixteenth) Street, Denver, Colorado; shows automobiles, horse-drawn wagons, delivery wagons & carriages, street railway car & tracks, Daniels & Fisher tower, streetlights with electric tramway...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1910-1920.; City & town life--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.
    • [between 1911 and 1915]
    • 16th, Denver

    • Bird's eye view northwest on 16th (Sixteenth) Street, Denver, Colorado; Kittridge building, Equitable building, steel frame for building under construction; numerous businesses including Carter Brothers Hardware (James S. & Oscar E., 301-303 16th),...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1900-1910.; Business districts--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; City & town life--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.
    • [1909 or 1910]
    • 17th and Broadway, Denver

    • View towards Trinity Methodist Church, Hotel Metropole and edge of Brown Palace on Broadway from 17th (Seventeenth) Avenue, Denver, Colorado. Edge of trolley or street railway car, left foreground; early automobiles, streetlights, assay office and...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1900-1910.; Churches--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Hotels--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Trinity Methodist Church (Denver, Colo.)
    • 1909
    • 17th and Broadway, Denver

    • View north on Broadway from 17th (Seventeenth) Street, Denver, Colorado; Trinity Methodist Church (with sign attached to steeple); Hotel Metropole (sign painted on building) opened in 1891 by William H. Bush, later became part of Cosmopolitan...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1900-1910.; Churches--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; City & town life--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Hotels--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Street railroads--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Trinity...
    • [between 1900 and 1910]
    • 17th Ave. entrance, City Park, Denver

    • 17th (Seventeenth) Avenue entrance to City Park, Denver, Colorado; street railway tracks.
    • Denver (Colo.)--1900-1910.; Parks--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Street railroad tracks--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.
    • [between 1900 and 1910]
    • 17th St. from California, Denver

    • View of 17th (Seventeenth) Street, Denver, Colorado, toward distant Union Station; businesses include California Building with Colorado Midland Railway office, Wagner Jewelry, Equitable Building, Union and Pacific Railway office, Boston Building,...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1900-1910.; Business districts--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.
    • [between 1906 and 1908]
    • 17th St. from Tremont, Denver

    • View of 17th (Seventeenth) street from Tremont Place, Denver, Colorado; shows small wrought iron arch spanning street and bicycles & horse-drawn carriages parked at curb; businesses include Mexican & Indian Curio store, C.L. McFadden (taxidermist),...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1900-1910.; Commercial districts--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.
    • [1907 or 1908]
    • 17th St. from Union Station, Denver

    • Welcome Arch at Union Station in Denver, Colorado; view of 17th (Seventeenth) street, street railway car number 248, men and women walking towards Union Station (not in view), horse-drawn carriages and a touring sightseeing coach parked at curb,...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1900-1910.; Arches--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Business districts--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Carriages & coaches--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Street railroads--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.;...
    • [between 1906 and 1910]
    • 17th Street in Denver

    • View of 17th (Seventeenth) Street in Denver, Colorado. Pedestrians walk on the sidewalk and in the street. Denver City Tramway Company street car number 236 makes its way north. Signs on the buildings read: "Frederic E. Busby National Life...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1890-1910.; Street railroads--Colorado--Denver--1890-1910.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1890-1910.; Denver City Tramway Company (Denver, Colo.)
    • [between 1890 and 1910?]
    • 17th Street, Denver

    • Bird's eye view of 17th (Seventeenth) Street from Champa Street, Denver, Colorado; shows Boston, American National Bank and Equitable buildings; two men on scaffolding with rope pulley paint Denver National Bank building; men, women, automobiles,...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1910-1920.; Business districts--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.
    • [between 1910 and 1920]
    • 17th Street, Denver

    • Southeastward view of 17th (Seventeenth) Street in Denver, Colorado; shows Railway Exchange, Ideal Cement, Ernest & Cranmer, Colorado National Bank, Boston Building, First National Bank, Equitable Building, Hotel Kaiserhof (later Hotel Kenmark),...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1910-1920.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.
    • [between 1915 and 1917]
    • 17th Street, Denver

    • View northeast on 17th (Seventeenth) from California Street, Denver, Colorado; identifiable buildings include California, Equitable, First National Bank, Boston, Ernst & Cranmer, & Quincy buildings; street railway car number 231 (17th Street) and...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1910-1920.; Business districts--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.; City & town life--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1910-1920.
    • [1911 or 1912]
    • 17th Street, Denver

    • View of 17th (Seventeenth) Street near Tremont intersection toward Savoy Hotel on Broadway; shows Brown Palace on left, street railway tracks and cars, early automobiles, horse-drawn carriage, bicycles parked on curb, ornate street lamp, men in...
    • Denver (Colo.)--1900-1910.; Business districts--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Hotels--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.; Streets--Colorado--Denver--1900-1910.
    • [between 1905 and 1907]

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK